view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Veggies & Herbs > Culinary and Medicinal Herbs > Culinary Herb Seeds (42)
Anise Anisseeds Herb Organic Pimpinella anisum  - 80 Seeds
3 images
 
Anise Anisseeds Herb Organic Pimpinella anisum  - 80 Seeds
Anise Anisseeds Herb Organic Pimpinella anisum  - 80 Seeds
Anise Anisseeds Herb Organic Pimpinella anisum  - 80 Seeds

Anise Anisseeds Herb Organic Pimpinella anisum - 80 Seeds

Price: $3.99 add to cart     
Feedback: 99.87%, 16140 sales Ask us a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $4.98 (more destinations)
Condition: Brand new
Payment with:
80 Seeds w/Instructions

Anise is a airy feathery annual herb plant with large umbels of white flowers that make a magnificent display. Its not a fussy plant and takes little care and attention once established. The whole plant is aromatic and edible. Anise will protect your garden from aphids and attract bees and butterflies. Anise plants grow best in light, fertile, well-drained soil.
Anise seeds flavor soups, cookies, cheese spreads, and applesauce and make a comforting tea. Anise has been traditionally employed as treatment for sore throats, colic and indigestion. Chew seeds to freshen breath. Use feathery leaves fresh in salads and soups.

Other Names: Sweet Cumin, Anisi fructus, Anisum officinal, Anisum officinaru, Selinum anisum, Carum anisum
Other Products from centerofthewebb:View all products
Napa Cabbage Tender Sweet Brassica rapa parachinensis - 150 Seeds
$3.99
Native Pacific Rhododendron Rhododendron macrophyllum - 80 Seeds
$4.99
Rare! Wild Beach Carrot Glehnia littoralis leiocarpa - 40 Seeds
$4.99
Reserved - Custom Order for Michael  V.
$49.99
Perennial Heirloom Vegetables Cold Hardy Seed Collection - 6 Varieties
$22.95
Castor Oil Bean Fast Growing Ricinus Communis - 8 Seeds
$4.99
Natural Acorn Nut Birdhouses for Houseplants or Fairy Gardens - Set of 3
$9.50
Sunchoke Jerusalem Artichoke Helianthus tuberosus - 50 Seeds
$5.99
Heirloom Tomato Speckled Roman Organic Lycopersicon lycopersicum - 25 Seeds
$3.99
Ornamental Kirigami Oregano Origanum rotundifolium - 15 Seeds
$4.99
Last Updated: 24 Apr 2024 12:36:43 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder