view cart menu separator categories menu separator faq
advanced search
categories  > Ornamentals > Speciality Seeds (215)
Rare Himalayan Honeysuckle Leycesteria formosa - 25 Seeds
3 images
 
Rare Himalayan Honeysuckle Leycesteria formosa - 25 Seeds
Rare Himalayan Honeysuckle Leycesteria formosa - 25 Seeds
Rare Himalayan Honeysuckle Leycesteria formosa - 25 Seeds

Rare Himalayan Honeysuckle Leycesteria formosa - 25 Seeds

Price: $4.99 add to cart     
Feedback: 99.87%, 16138 sales Ask us a question
Shipping: US-Mainland: $4.98 (more destinations)
Condition: Brand new
Payment with:
25 Seeds w/Instructions (seeds are small)

Himalayan Honeysuckle is a woody shrub, often included in the perennial border. Sweet-smelling, pendulous blooms give way to delicious, edible berries, said to taste like toffee! Attractive, vigorous grower has lovely chartreuse leaves. In the South, it grows into a colorful shrub that provides year-round color. In the North, it can be treated as a perennial, dying back in winter and returning each spring. Best when incorporated into colorful borders or used as a container plant. The flowers are attractive to hummingbirds, the berries are edible. Zone 7-9.

Other Names: Himalayan Honeysuckle, Hardy ornamental shrub, flowering nutmeg
Other Products from centerofthewebb:View all products
Rare Gold Medallion Tree Cassia leptophylla - 8 Seeds
$4.99
Adzuki Japanese Dessert Bean Bush Organic Vigna angularis - 80 Seeds
$3.99
Native Stinging Nettle Medicinal Organic Herb Urtica Dioica - 1000 Seeds
$4.99
Pandorea Jasminoides Pink Bower Vine - 10 Seeds
$4.99
Organic Pumpkin and Gourd Patch Fall Harvest Seed Collection - 6 Varieties
$19.95
Hardy Cottonsedge Eriophorum angustifolium - 30 Seeds
$4.99
Kentucky Coffee Tree Gymnocladus dioicus - 8 Seeds
$4.99
Pond Flower Tiger Monkey Flower Mimulus tigrinus - 150 Seeds
$3.99
Rare True Wild English Bluebell Hyacinthoides Scilla Non-Scripta - 25 Seeds
$4.99
Organic Calendula Mixed Calendula officinalis - 100 Seeds
$3.99
Last Updated: 21 Apr 2024 13:01:31 PDT home  |  about  |  terms  |  contact
Powered by eCRATER - a free online store builder